Skip to content
Moritz Seider, DET
Photo: Sandro Halank, Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

NHL fantasy player profile

Moritz Seider

D · DET

#11 NHL rankStats through

Moritz Seider ranks #11 among NHL players in our free daily rankings (default league scoring, 12 teams), with 6.3 points of value above a replacement-level d.

Team
DET
Position
D
Status
Active
Share this page

Year-by-year stats are not yet available from the provider for Moritz Seider.

Quick answers about Moritz Seider

Is Moritz Seider a good fantasy pick right now?

Moritz Seider ranks #11 among NHL players in our free daily rankings (default league scoring, 12 teams), with 6.3 points of value above a replacement-level d.

What team does Moritz Seider play for?

Moritz Seider plays d for the DET.

Is Moritz Seider injured?

Current listed status: Active. Members get live checks in Real Time Injury Updates.

About Moritz Seider

Moritz Seider (German: [ˈmoːʁɪts ˈzaɪdɐ]; born 6 April 2001) is a German professional ice hockey player who is a defenceman and alternate captain for the Detroit Red Wings of the National Hockey League (NHL). He was drafted sixth overall by the Red Wings in the 2019 NHL entry draft.

Text from Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0)

See where Moritz Seider fits your league

Change scoring, keeper and auction settings in the free rankings.

NHL rankings

Stats and bio data: ESPN, updated daily through the prior day's games. Connected league data: Yahoo Fantasy. Not affiliated with any league or team.

The free fantasy newsletter

The Waiver Wiretap

Waiver gems, trade angles and fantasy takes worth stealing. NFL · NBA · MLB · NHL.

Send me news about

Free to join. No fantasy account required.